Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the ACP office is now closed as our staff work remotely. Click here to see how this impacts our programs and operations.

What changes must registrants notify ACP about?

February 19, 2013

You must notify ACP when there is a change to your:

a) home address
b) email address
c) name(s)
d) degrees, certificates, diplomas and other qualifications (pharmacy-related)
e) employer name or place of business

(Reference: Section 41(1) of the Pharmacists and Pharmacy Technicians Profession Regulation)

 


← Previous ArticleNext Article →